Chocorua Trail Shell Toe Winter Boot - Men's by Timberland
Lace up the Timberland Chocorua Trail Shell Toe Winter Boot and hit the trails for a day of cold weather exploration. Waterproof and insulated, the Chocorua's will keep your feet protected from the elements while you hike and the molded rubber toes guard against trail obstacles such as sticks or rocks buried by a dusting of snow. Their EVA midsoles and removable foodbeds keep your feet comfortable and cushioned through each step. In fact, the footbeds are constructed with Timberland's Anti-Fatigue technology that is made specifically for people who spend extended periods of time on their feet for exceptional comfort, shock absorption, and energy return so you can log many miles in bliss. Timberland seeks to be more environmentally friendly with its products and so constructed the Chocorua's with a waterproof membrane and synthetic insulation made from 50% recycled plastic bottles. One or more major components of the shoe use at least 50% leather tanned in a Silver rating facility that uses less energy and are conscious of their waste production and water treatment. Not only will your feet be warm and comfortable in the Chocorua's, but you can feel good about wearing them knowing that they were constructed with eco-conscious materials.
Options, sizes, colors available on Backcountry
Timberland Chocorua Trail Shell Toe Winter Boot - Men's
ships and sold by Backcountry
Price subject to change
*Shipping and Returns: Some exclusions apply, see cart on Backcountry for details
US-Parks.com has partnered with Backcountry to offer the best outdoor gear for your outdoors adventure
Rising above a scene rich with extraordinary wildlife, pristine lakes, and alpine terrain, the Teton Range stands monument to the people who fought to protect it. These are mountains of the imagination. Mountains that led to the creation of Grand Teton National Park where you can explore over two hundred miles of trails, float the Snake River or enjoy the serenity of this remarkable place.
The pika is a close relative of the rabbits and hares, with two upper incisors on each side of the jaw, one behind the other. Being rock-gray in color, pikas are seldom seen until their shrill, metallic call reveals their presence.